Acanto Country House on the Conero Riviera in Sirolo

CONTACTS

mobile version
 
IT
W: H: CarH:
a wonderful picture of Acanto Country House
a wonderful picture of Acanto Country House
The portico
The portico
a bit of relaxation in the cool
a bit of relaxation in the cool
The breakfast room
The breakfast room
The breakfast room
The breakfast room
The swimming pool with hydromassage
The swimming pool with hydromassage

il relais

Privacy Policy of Acanto Country House for the processing of personal data on the web

Privacy Policy of Acanto Country House for the processing of personal data on the web

Acanto Country House - at the registered office in Via Ancarano, 18 - 60020 Sirolo (AN) gives great attention to the confidentiality, protection and security of personal data related to individual which it comes into contact with. The user of this website is kindly exhorted to firstly control all the sections of this document, which describes the management modalities of the website in relation to the personal data processing of the users who use it. This information note is effective according to clause 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003, "Law regarding the protection of personal data", addressed to all those who interact with Acanto Country House’s web services, online at the url: http://www.acantocountryhouse.it/politica-sulla-privacy.aspx
This information note is made and is effective only for the indicated website and not for other websites which can be possibly visited by the user with links on the same website and which have no explicit indication of the property or no direct management from Acanto Country House. Acanto Country House has no control over these websites or over the procedures that they apply in terms of data confidentiality; we suggest you to control the confidentiality rules of all the companies which it comes into contact with before providing personal information. The information note is based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered into the Group established by clause 29 of the Directive n. 95/46 /CE, adopted on May 17, 2001 to establish some minimum requirements to collect personal data online, and, in particular, modalities, timing and typologies of the information that the data processing controllers must give to the users when they connect to the web pages, independently of the purpose of the link.
In this page the modalities of the website management are described in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. This is about an information note for the processing of personal data also in compliance with the clause 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 (from here on the Privacy Policy) for the users who use the services of the website in question. The information note applies only to this website and not also to other websites that can be possibly visited by the user with links.

Data processing controller
The processing controller of personal data is Acanto Country House, at the registered office in Via Ancarano, 18-60020 Sirolo (AN).

Browsing session data
The computer systems and software procedures, used for the operation of this website, acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with an identified person concerned, but by its very nature it could, through processing and association with data stored by third parties, make possible to identify users. This category of data includes: IP addresses or names in domain of computers used by users who connect to the website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the response status from the server (successful, error ..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment of the user. This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the website use and to check its correct operation and they are deleted immediately after the data processing. The data could be used to verify the responsibility in case of computer crimes against the website.

Purpose of data processing
The data requested during the registration on the website are used to answer to user’s requests. Concise information will be progressively reported or visualized on web pages dedicated to particular services. In any case, the data processing related to the website is performed for the following purposes:
• give effect to the purchase order
• promote products and services with prior consent during the registration on the e-commerce website, after products or services purchase from the e-commerce website and / or subscribing to the newsletter. 

Place of data processing.
Data processing related to web services of this website takes place at the same registered office address in any geographical location.

Modalities of data processing
Personal data is collected and processed using manual and computer devices data in order to achieve the purposes which it was collected for. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illegal or improper use and unauthorized access.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
Personal data (e.g. name, e-mail) is required to the user only if he wants to contact us or to take advantage of our services offered on the website; in these cases a related explicit information note is always submitted pre-emptively to the user and, if it is necessary, the user is asked to give his consent. The optional, explicit and voluntary personal data transmission implies its processing for the purposes and within the limits indicated in the specific notes.

Power of data collection
The user is free to provide personal data to Acanto Country House through the optional, explicit and voluntary transmission of the forms on this website or of an e-mail to the addresses indicated on this website. Apart from what specified for browsing session data, the user is free to provide personal data reported in various fields. The collection of data marked with symbol * is required in order to provide our services while it remains optional for the other data. In any case, its missing collection can involve the impossibility to fulfill the request.

Data communication and disclosure
The personal data given by the user will not be disclosed. The personal data can be transmitted and processed by third parties (banks of issue of credit cards, shipping companies) that provide functional services to fulfill the user’s request.

Cookies
A "cookie" is a small text file transferred by the web server to the user's computer. Their purpose is to update the server with the accesses of the user to that particular web page and with other possible info obtained from system's readable parameters thanks to functions contained in the web page. Cookies can be "temporary" (or session cookies, they are cancelled at the end of the connection) or "permanent" (memorized on the user's hard disk, unless the user cancels them). This site uses session cookies and persistent cookies to:
• keep trace of browsing sessions in anonymous form;
• improve the browsing session in the website;
• personalize services;
• analyze in aggregated form traffic patterns on the website.
The persistent cookies can store personal identifying data only if the user has registered or authorized the storage of personal identifying data provided on the same website. Otherwise, the server merely recognizes that a non-identified user, with that particular cookie, has reconnected to the site. This data is not disclosed to third parties nor diffused. The user has the option, depending on the browser, to disable or accept selectively the use of cookies: in this case the browsing session may not be so easy, some website functions may not be available and some web pages may be visualized incorrectly. The enabling of cookies is required in order to conclude any purchase on our website.

Rights of interested parties
The users may exercise all other rights established by clause 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, which down below referenced in its entirety:
1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or less of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and its transmission in intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain information about:
2.a. origin of personal data;
2.b. processing purposes and modalities;
2.c. applied logic in case of processing with the use of electronic devices;
2.d. identity of the owner, responsible employees and appointed representative in compliance with clause 5 paragraph 2;
2.e. individuals or categories of individuals to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can know about it as appointed representative in the country territory, as responsible employees or as people in charge.
3.The interested party has the right to obtain:
3.a. updating, rectification or, when he has interest, integration of data;
3.b. the cancellation, transformation, in anonymous form, or the block of processed data in violation of the law, including that data that doesn’t need storage with purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
3.c. confirmation that the operations described in letters 3.a and 3.b have been notified, also concerning their content, to those ones to whom the data was communicated or disclosed, excluding the case in which this fulfillment is not possible or implies a use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
4.a. with legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning himself or even related to the purpose of the collection;
4.b. to the processing of personal data concerning him with purpose to send advertising material or material for direct sale or to carry out market researches or commercial communication. The rights in clause 7 can be exercised by the interested party at any time, by mail to Acanto Country House at the registered office in Via Ancarano, 18 - 60020 Sirolo (AN) .

Modifications of the information note
The owner reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time and at its discretion, the user is exhorted to control any possible changes.

Information note, regarding the protection of personal data, in compliance with the Legislative Decree 196/03
Unified code on personal data security - purchase of products in e-commerce – By filling and sending this form, you consent the processing of personal data provided for the purposes and within the limits described by the underlying information note, in compliance with clause 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

We inform you that, in compliance with clause 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, the provided personal data, under the direct responsibility of the user, with the transmission, or delivery, optional and voluntary, of this form will be processed by Acanto Country House for the only purpose of providing the requested service and with the specified modalities in the general terms of sale (GTS) published on the website and following paragraphs. Obviously the veracity of the provided data is under the complete responsibility of the user.

1. Purpose of data processing
Personal data provided by users is used directly to fulfill the user's request, fully in compliance with lawfulness and fairness principles and in compliance with the law regulations. In any case, all data processings, done within our website, are performed for the following purposes: to carry out with the purchase order; to promote our products and services to the user.

2. Power of data collection
The user is free to provide personal data reported in various fields. The collection of data marked with symbol * is required in order to provide our services while it remains optional for the other data. In any case, its missing collection can involve the impossibility to fulfill the request.

3. Communication and disclosure
The collected data will not be subject of communication and disclosure. The communication to third parties is suggested, if necessary, according to the above mentioned purposes, and also it is necessary according to requests from legal authorities or necessary to complete fiscal or administrative obligations and anyway to individuals concerned with the proper and regular achievement of the described purposes. The personal data to be processed could be also communicated to third parties belonging to the chain of Acanto Country House to provide data for newsletter to inform registered users about promotions, product news and initiatives of Acanto Country House. In any case, the data processing by third parties will be done fully in compliance with current laws.

4. Modalities of data processing
The collected data is processed with computer devices. Appropriate security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illegal or improper uses and unauthorized accesses. The processing of personal data will be carried out by specifically appointed employees with the use of manual and computer devices and anyway with modalities to ensure the security and confidentiality of the same data. Acanto Country House reserves the right to appoint responsible employees for data processing, even from outside if necessary for the proper processing of the data.

5. The data processing controller.
The personal data processing controller is Acanto Country House, at the registered office of Via Ancarano, 18-60020 Sirolo (AN). The processing of related data takes place at the just mentioned registered office of the company and it is managed only by appointed employees for data processing. 

6. Rights of interested parties
The individuals, whose personal data is referred, have the right at any time to exercise their right in compliance with the clause 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003.
Here below we report the extract of the clause, to remind that the person concerned can exercise against us the following rights: to obtain the confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and the communication in intelligible form of the same data and its origin, as well, of the purposes and modalities of data processing and of the logic applied in case of data processing with electronic devices; to obtain the cancellation, transformation, in anonymous form, or the block of data that doesn’t need storage with relation to the purposes for which the data was collected and processed; to obtain the updating, rectification and integration of his own data; to object, in whole or in part, with legitimate reasons, to the processing of data concerning him, even if it is pertinent to the collection purpose. The request can be sent by by mail to Acanto Country House at the registered office in Via Ancarano, 18-60020 Sirolo (AN). For further details, please also refer to the privacy policy of this website 

Information note, regarding the protection of personal data, in compliance with Legislative Decree 196/03
Unified code regarding personal data security - newsletter -

This information note is effective in compliance with clause 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 - Law regarding the protection of personal data. The newsletter is sent by email to those ones who make explicit request, by filling out the form in this web page and allowing the company Acanto Country House, owner of the website from which the request is made, to the processing of their personal data. The data provision is optional. The refusal to provide data will imply the impossibility to obtain the newsletter service.

Data processing purpose
Personal data provided by users is used directly to fulfill the requirement of sending the newsletter with full compliance with lawfulness and fairness principles and in compliance with the law regulations.

Communication and disclosure
The collected data will not be subject of communication and disclosure. The communication to third parties, other than the owner, the responsible employees inside and outside the company organization and the appointed employees for the data processing identified and nominated in compliance with clauses 29 and 30 of Legislative Decree n.196/2003 and following modifications and integrations, is provided if necessary for the purposes as described above, to third parties involved in the proper and regular achievement of the described purposes. In any case, the data processing by third parties will be done in full compliance with current laws.

Modalities of data processing.
The collected data is processed with computer devices. Appropriate security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illegal or improper uses and unauthorized accesses. The processing of personal data will be carried out by specifically appointed employees with the use of manual and computer devices and anyway with modalities to ensure the security and confidentiality of the same data. Acanto Country House reserves the right to appoint responsible employees for data processing, even from outside if necessary for the proper processing of the data.

The data processing controller
The personal data processing controller is Acanto Country House, at the registered office in Via Ancarano, 18-60020 Sirolo (AN). The personal data processing related to the newsletter service takes place at the just mentioned registered office of the company and it is managed only by appointed employees for data processing.

Rights of interested parties
The individuals, whose personal data is referred, have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or less of the same data and to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or to request its integration or updating, or its correction (clause 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003). According to the same clause they have the right to request cancellation, transformation, in anonymous form, or the block of processed data in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, with legitimate reasons, to its processing. Requests should be addressed: • by email at info@acantocountryhouse.com • or by mail, Acanto Country House at the registered office in Via Ancarano, 18-60020 Sirolo (AN). For further details, please also refer to the privacy policy of this website (http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/36573).

Data storage times
The data is stored until the request of the person concerned of a possible opposition to the data transmission and until the will of the same one to waive receiving of the newsletter.

Cancellation of the service
To stop receiving the newsletter and to exercise all established rights as indicated in the already quoted clause 7, the user can address his request
• by email at info@acantocountryhouse.com
• or by mail, Acanto Country House at the registered office in Via Ancarano, 18-60020 Sirolo (AN).

Scopri cultura e territorio delle Marche:
.
.
.
Conferences of Recanati history (by Marco Moroni)
March 6th - March 13th, 2015
On March 6th at 17:00 in the Conference Room of the Recanati Public Library, there will be a meeting hold by professor Marco Moroni on the following theme: In the Middle Adriatic.[...]
About the clay, the hand, the Earth, the sacred by Paolo Annibaldi.
Nov 8th to Feb 15th, 2015
On February 15, the exhibit will close with a guided visit at 17 by the artist Paolo Annibali.[...]
Seaside, culture and relax!
Stays offers and local events
name:
e-mail:
 
 
I accept the processing of personal data in compliance with clause 3 of the Legislative Decree N. 196/2003.
SIGN IN
 
 
 
Contacts and reservations
Follow us on
Ask for availability in our relais and spend a complete relaxing stay or take part to local cultural events. We are waiting for you!
AVAILABILITY REQUEST
Share on
 
 
© Copyright 2014 Acanto Country House | VAT number 02321110427 | Capital € 10.000,00 f.p. | Privacy policies | Information about cookies
 
Design & SEO by ComputerPlus